9.19.2008

Alicia Keys ft Jack White - "Another Way To Die" (OST JAMES BOND)

Alicia Keys bakalan ngisi OST james bond yang baru,,,,
yang keluar november nanti
i'm a james bond LOVER,,,hehehe
alicia sendiri bakalan nyanyi ma jack white..
judulnya "another way to die"
LINK UPDATE...dari affilate baru negh


The Republic Tigers-“Buildings & Mountains”

THEY'VE BECOME SINGLE OF THE WEEK AT I-TUNES AFTER LENKA !!!
WHICH MEAN YOU CAN DOWNLOAD IT FOR FREE,
DOWNLOAD : “Buildings & Mountains” (GOT ITUNES)
IF U DONT: HERE

Kansas City based group, The Republic Tigers, got their name from a mixture of a former band name, “Golden Republic” and a certain animal mascot from one of the band member’s alma maters - two things that were apparently from significant periods in their lives. The quintet officially formed in 2005 and were the first 2007 signings to an imprint called Chop Shop Records based out of Pasadena, CA, a label with roots in music supervision (e.g. The OC, Grey’s Anatomy).

“Buildings & Mountains” is from The Republic Tigers 2008 debut full length called “Keep Color” a follow-up to the first self-titled EP they released on Chop Shop in 2007. (MORE...)

9.18.2008

P!nk - Funhouse -Album Cover-

P!nk - Funhouse [Album Cover]

9.16.2008

The Pussycat Dolls - Doll Domination -Retail-


haha, gila nih album udah jadi perhatiannnnnnnnn banget,,
sejak lagu when i grew up keluar, album ini udah di tunggu2!!!!
mereka jadi fenomena banget, aduh ni para ladies, muantep bgt
mengandeng imbaland, Danja, Rodney Jerkins, Ryan Tedder, dan banyak lagi untuk albumnya,,
totally Doll Domination

-nb, berhubung mengupload album-album yg gede
bukan keahlian bandwidth dan
sambungan internet gw yang ngos2an
:D ,,jadi
you can download it on link below:
1. When I Grow Up
2. Bottle Pop (Feat. Snoop Dogg)
3. Whatcha Think About That (Feat. Missy Elliott)
4. I Hate This Part
5. Takin' Over The World
6. Out Of This Club (Feat. R.Kelly & Polow Da Don)
7. Who's Gonna Love You
8. Happily Never After
9. Magic
10. Halo
11. In Person
12. Elevator
13. Hush Hush
14. Love The Way You Love Me
15. Whatchamacallit
16. I'm Done

Bonus Disc:
1. Jessica Sutta - If I Was A Man
2. Melody Thornton - Space
3. Kimberly Wyatt - Don't Wanna Fall In Love
4. Ashley Roberts - Played
5. Nicole Scherzinger - Until U Love U
6. Lights, Camera, Action [Feat. New Kids On The Block] (Bonus Track)
7. Perhaps Perhaps Perhaps (Bonus Track)

Leona Lewis - Forgive Me [Offical Video]

9.14.2008

LENKA- The Show


this song has become one of my fave, since my friend told me to listen it.
it sooo nice, just flow with some funny sound she made..she sing very nice and unique with piano dominate this song.
and i found this song, has be come single of the week-pop at Itunes which you can download it for free,,if you have ITUNES..
YOU CAN CLICK HERE

if you dont have Itunes..
Download: Lenka-the Show or
HERE

album cover SNOW PATROL + F.O.B

Snow Patrol - A Hundred Million Suns


Fall Out Boy - Folie A Deux

ya ampun lucunya,, cover FOB

9.13.2008

taylor swift- LOVE STORY video premire

9.09.2008

Taylor Swift - Love story



butuh waktu dua tahun untuk gadis berusia 18 tahun ini merealese album barunya berjudul fearless pada11 november mendatang. single perdana dari album ini berjudul LOVE STORY.
Talylor swift sendiri merupakan penyanyi country/folk/acoustik, album self-titlednya kemarin sukses berat khususnya tears drop on my giutar.


Download : Taylor Swift - Love Story

9.08.2008

Ashley Tisdale - i'm back + I want it all


got two new songs comes from ashley tisdale which roumored will be 2nd single from HSM 3 called I want it all and the other called I'm back.
in OST.HSM 3 , she sing with Lucas Grabeel (SHARPAY AND RYAN) and it has premiered at disney channel radio. and sold at Itunes in 9 september.
I'm back..probably her new single,,

David archuleta- crush (video premiere)

VMA WINNER..


Best Female Video:
Britney Spears - Piece of Me

Best Male Video:
Chris Brown - With You

Best Dancing In A Video:
The Pussycat Dolls - When I Grow up

Best Rock Video:
Linkin Park - Shadow of the Day

Best Hip Hop Video:
Lil Wayne feat Static Major - Lollipop

Best New Artist:
Tokio Hotel - Ready, Set, Go

Best Pop Video:
Britney Spears - Piece of Me

Video of the Year:
Britney Spears - Piece of Me


britney still a queen!!!!

Keane Perfect Symetry official track list


Track Listing:


1. "Spiralling"(Chaplin/Hughes/Rice-Oxley/Quin)
2. "The Lovers Are Losing"
3. "Better Than This"
4. "You Haven't Told Me Anything"
5. "Perfect Symmetry"
6. "You Don't See Me"
7. "Again And Again"
8. "Playing Along"
9. "Pretend That You're Alone"
10. "Black Burning Heart"
11. "Love Is the End"

Will Young- Changes (REQ)

9.07.2008

Natalie-hey

Masih inget ga sama hit single di tahun hmmm berapa ya..?? hehe.. skitar tahun 2005. Yup, u know exactly what i mean.. "Goin Crazy" by Natalie.. Single itu bikin gw jatuuuhh cinta banget, gw sukaa banget sama tu lagu..adeeemmm smooothh..whatever la!Well guys, Cewe yang satu ini bakal ngeluarin album lagi dalam waktu dekat, tapi masih belum ada bocoran nih tentang proyek album barunya ini. Tapi katanya sih single "Hey" ini bakal ada di album terbarunya cewe yang punya nama lengakap Natalie Nicole Alvarado ini..(MOO)


9.06.2008

Christina Aguliera-Keeps Gettin' Better

hore,,, minggu ini lagu-lagu baru pada mantap..
another blonde diva, setelah off beberapa saat gara2 punya baby..
dia balik dengan lagu dan album baru ..
"Keeps Gettin' Better : A Decade of Hits" yup dari nama albumnya ini adalah kumpulan dari lagu2 lamanya tapi ditambahin 2 track baruuu,,, ya ini sama DYNAMITE

download :Christina Aguliera-Keeps Gettin' Better

Stand Up to Cancer : SPESIAL buat DEVY..



haha, sory yah,,, baru di keluarin,,
pissss,,,

Download : Stand Up to Cancer

STAND UP TO CANCER LIVE!!! AMAZING!!!

Yael Naim- New Soul


she is a israel-french singer,,
gw belakang ini lagi suka sama lagunya yg amat sangat SOUl,,
speechless dengerinnya..mantapp abisss
coba dengar sendiri deh..

download : Yael Naim- New Soul

videonya:

9.03.2008

THE SCRIPT - THE SCRIPT (ALBUM)


hey ya all,, so far this is one of my fave band...!!!
introducing the script bagi yang belum taw.. gw yakin sebagian dari kalian udah pada tw,,
Lagu jagoan mereka adalah WE CRY dan THE MAN WHO CANT BE MOVED
i'm totally in love with them
check them out,,
saran gw , coba dengerin Breakeven dan If you see kay.
THEY ARE THE NEXT U2

Download : THE SCRIPT (ALBUM)

Ciara ft T-pain - Go girl

Photobucket
rumor lagu yang bakalan jadi lead single Ciara adalah High Price di albumnya mendatang " fantasi ride" yang bakalan di rilis sekitar bulan desember..Tapi semuanya terbantahkan, akhirnya lagu yang resmi menjadi Single jagoan adalah "GO GIRL" yang di produseri oleh T-pain.


HIgh school Musical 3 - Now or never

sebenarnya gw gak terlalu suka ma HSM, hanya saja sepertinya mereka udah jadi fenomena dimana2, hehehe,,, ini lead single mereka yang berjudul now or never yang dinyanyikan oleh seluruh pemainnya..
Now or never for the senior year...
jadi ingat waktu SMA dulu
PS: i got some accapella version..
download : HIgh school Musical 3-Now or never
HIgh school Musical 3 - Now or never (ACAPELLA)

VIDEO PREMIERE the saturday + New Kids on the block


9.02.2008

Keri Hilson - do it


Keri hilson merupakan seorang song-writer yang sudah banayk membantu menulis lagu untuk banyak artis besarm tapi belakangan ini nama yang sedang naik di dunia musik berkat back up timbaland di album barunya nanti,,
salah satu lagu yang akan keluar di albumnya adalah do it, hmm menurut P-O-P ini adalah best track yang udah leaked di inter
Download : Keri Hilson - do it (P-o-p)